Moldgraf Millipede
Jumpstart 2022 691 • common
- Set
- Jumpstart 2022
- Collector number
- 691
- Rarity
- Common
- Mana cost
- 4 generic mana green mana
- Type
- Creature
- Colors
- Green
- Artist
- Simon Dominic
- Market price
- $0.12
What it does
When this creature enters, mill three cards, then put a +1/+1 counter on this creature for each creature card in your graveyard. (To mill three cards, put the top three cards of your library into your graveyard.)
Between stitchers, cultists, and scavengers, corpses are in high demand.
Where you can play it
- StandardNot legal
- PioneerLegal
- ModernLegal
- LegacyLegal
- VintageLegal
- CommanderLegal
- PauperLegal
- BrawlLegal
- HistoricLegal
- TimelessLegal
- Penny DreadfulNot legal
- OathbreakerLegal
Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast. ©Wizards of the Coast LLC. Card text via Scryfall. Not approved or endorsed by Wizards. As of the last catalogue refresh.
Where to find one
Search for Moldgraf Millipede on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Moldgraf Millipede was released as part of the Jumpstart 2022 expansion for Magic: The Gathering, a set designed to provide a fast-paced, accessible draft experience where players combine two thematically pre-constructed packs. The creature was specifically included to bolster the graveyard-matters mechanics that define the green color identity in this format, serving as a sizable threat that scales in power as the game progresses and more permanents find their way to the graveyard.
The card features artwork by the illustrator Sam Burley, who is known for his atmospheric and detail-oriented approach to fantasy creatures. In this piece, he emphasizes the millipede's colossal, segmented form, capturing a sense of forest-floor scale that aligns with the creature's lore as a relentless scavenger. Upon its release, the card was received as a solid utility pick within the limited format, noted by players for its ability to stabilize a board state in the mid-to-late game.
Generated by Pi, the collecto.rs collecting companion
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Moldgraf Millipede
Moldgraf Millipede is a card in the Magic: The Gathering catalog on collecto.rs. Jumpstart 2022 691 • common. Catalog data is sourced from Scryfall. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Moldgraf Millipede on collecto.rs?
Moldgraf Millipede doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Moldgraf Millipede?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other magic: the gathering collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Moldgraf Millipede catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Moldgraf Millipede is sourced from Scryfall. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free













