Accomplishments of the Duke's Daughter
Reia
- Mangaka
- Reia
- First published
- 2015
- Status
- Ongoing
- Original language
- Japanese
- Genres
- Reincarnation · Romance · Video Games · Isekai
- Content rating
- Safe
Where to find one
Search for Accomplishments of the Duke's Daughter on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Accomplishments of the Duke's Daughter began as a web novel serialized on the Japanese user-generated content site Shousetsuka ni Narou in 2015. Authored by Reia, the story helped popularize the 'villainess' subgenre within the isekai fantasy category, shifting the focus from traditional hero-centric narratives to a female protagonist who utilizes modern economic knowledge to reform a fictional society. Its success on the platform led to a light novel adaptation published by Frontier Works under their Ariadne label.
The transition to print featured illustrations by artist Futaba Hazuki, whose aesthetic defined the series' visual identity. The design approach emphasizes a blend of high-fantasy elegance and functional political drama, matching the series' analytical tone. The work was well-received by readers for its methodical approach to governance and character growth, eventually inspiring a long-running manga adaptation illustrated by Anko Yuzu, which broadened the reach of the franchise to an international audience.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real series collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Accomplishments of the Duke's Daughter
Accomplishments of the Duke's Daughter is a series in the Manga catalog on collecto.rs. Reia. Catalog data is sourced from MangaDex. No public series collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Accomplishments of the Duke's Daughter on collecto.rs?
Accomplishments of the Duke's Daughter doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Accomplishments of the Duke's Daughter?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your series, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other manga collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Accomplishments of the Duke's Daughter catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Accomplishments of the Duke's Daughter is sourced from MangaDex. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs series tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your series is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every series you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free




