Biscuit Warrior
-TWO LEGENDS- [OP-08] • C
- Card code
- OP08-072
- Set
- -TWO LEGENDS- [OP-08]
- Rarity
- C
- Card type
- CHARACTER
- Color
- Purple
- Cost
- 5
- Power
- 5000
- Counter
- 1000
Where to find one
Search for Biscuit Warrior on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Biscuit Warrior was introduced as part of the -TWO LEGENDS- [OP-08] expansion set for the One Piece Card Game, released to expand the tactical variety of the Black color archetype. The card depicts the biscuit soldier constructs created by Charlotte Cracker, the tenth son of Big Mom, during the Whole Cake Island arc of the series. Its inclusion in the set reflects the game's commitment to translating key combat mechanics and iconic character abilities from the manga and anime into a structured trading card format.
The design of the card utilizes official artwork from the One Piece franchise, focusing on the mechanical, layered aesthetic of the biscuit soldiers. By emphasizing the character's role as a defensive and thematic combatant, the design team aimed to balance lore accuracy with the competitive engine requirements of the Black color deck. Upon its release, players recognized the card for its specific utility in board control and synergy with Cracker-themed playstyles within the tournament meta.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Biscuit Warrior
Biscuit Warrior is a card in the One Piece TCG catalog on collecto.rs. -TWO LEGENDS- [OP-08] • C. Catalog data is sourced from apitcg.com. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Biscuit Warrior on collecto.rs?
Biscuit Warrior doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Biscuit Warrior?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other one piece tcg collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Biscuit Warrior catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Biscuit Warrior is sourced from apitcg.com. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free![Biscuit Warrior, -TWO LEGENDS- [OP-08], C](/img/cds/one-piece-tcg/OP08-072/biscuit-warrior.webp?q=Biscuit%20Warrior)











