
Image via pokemontcg.io
Potion Energy
Team Rocket 82/82 • uncommon
- Set
- Team Rocket
- Number
- 82/82
- Rarity
- Uncommon
- Released
- 2000
- Market price
- $2.94
- Artist
- Keiji Kinebuchi
What it does
If you play this card from your hand, remove 1 damage counter from the Pokémon you attach it to, if it has any.
Potion Energy provides Colorless energy. (Doesn't count as a basic Energy card.)
Where you can play it
- StandardNot legal
- ExpandedNot legal
- UnlimitedLegal
Card text © Pokémon / Nintendo / Creatures / GAME FREAK, via pokemontcg.io. Not produced by or endorsed by The Pokémon Company. As of the last catalogue refresh.
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Potion Energy
Potion Energy is a card in the Pokémon Cards catalog on collecto.rs. Team Rocket 82/82 • uncommon. Catalog data is sourced from pokemontcg.io. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Potion Energy on collecto.rs?
Potion Energy doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Potion Energy?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other pokémon cards collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Potion Energy catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Potion Energy is sourced from pokemontcg.io. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free










