
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Allvain the Essence of Vanity
Dawn of Majesty DAMA-EN038 • common
- Set
- Dawn of Majesty
- Printing code
- DAMA-EN038
- Rarity
- Common
- Card type
- Fusion monster
- Attribute
- Dark
- Level / Rank
- 2
- ATK
- 0
- DEF
- 2100
Where to find one
Search for Allvain the Essence of Vanity on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Allvain the Essence of Vanity was introduced in the Dawn of Majesty booster set, which debuted in the TCG in August 2021. As a Fusion Monster, it was designed to support Extra Deck strategies that rely on monsters of various levels, serving as a versatile piece for players looking to facilitate complex summoning sequences rather than acting as a primary attacker.
The card was illustrated with a focus on a sleek, ethereal aesthetic, capturing the namesake quality of vanity through its ornate and refined character design. Like many common-rarity cards in the Dawn of Majesty set, it was intended as a utility card for the broader player base, finding its place in decks that prioritize flexibility and technical synergy within the modern Yu-Gi-Oh! card game environment.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Allvain the Essence of Vanity
Allvain the Essence of Vanity is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. Dawn of Majesty DAMA-EN038 • common. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Allvain the Essence of Vanity on collecto.rs?
Allvain the Essence of Vanity doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Allvain the Essence of Vanity?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Allvain the Essence of Vanity catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Allvain the Essence of Vanity is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free











