
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Blue-Eyes White Dragon
Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon LOB-E001 • ultra-rare
- Set
- Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon
- Printing code
- LOB-E001
- Rarity
- Ultra rare
- Card type
- Normal monster
- Attribute
- Light
- Level / Rank
- 8
- ATK
- 3000
- DEF
- 2500
Where to find one
Search for Blue-Eyes White Dragon on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
The Blue-Eyes White Dragon, designated LOB-E001, served as the face of the Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon booster set, which was released in North America in 2002. As the premier expansion for the Yu-Gi-Oh! Trading Card Game, this set brought the mechanics established by Konami to an international audience, mirroring the iconic status the dragon held in Kazuki Takahashi's original manga and the subsequent animated series.
The card was illustrated by Kazuki Takahashi himself, who sought to imbue the creature with an aura of ancient, overwhelming power that felt distinct from typical Western dragons. Featuring a distinctive ultra-rare foil treatment, the design became an immediate cultural touchstone. Its release was met with massive enthusiasm, cementing its status as the most recognizable and coveted card of the early TCG era.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Blue-Eyes White Dragon
Blue-Eyes White Dragon is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon LOB-E001 • ultra-rare. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Blue-Eyes White Dragon on collecto.rs?
Blue-Eyes White Dragon doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Blue-Eyes White Dragon?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Blue-Eyes White Dragon catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Blue-Eyes White Dragon is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free


































