
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Gem-Knight Phantom Quartz
Extreme Force EXFO-EN092 • super-rare
- Set
- Extreme Force
- Printing code
- EXFO-EN092
- Rarity
- Super rare
- Card type
- Link monster
- Attribute
- Earth
- Level / Rank
- 0
- ATK
- 1450
Where to find one
Search for Gem-Knight Phantom Quartz on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Gem-Knight Phantom Quartz was released in the 2018 booster set Extreme Force. As a Link Monster designed to support the Gem-Knight archetype, it was created to address the mechanical limitations introduced by the Master Rule 4 update, which constrained Fusion Summoning strategies. By allowing players to perform a Fusion Summon using cards from the graveyard, it provided a necessary recovery mechanism for a deck type that had historically struggled with resource depletion.
The card's design features the signature crystalline aesthetic of the Gem-Knight series, emphasizing the group's thematic connection to mineralogy. Illustrated in the style consistent with the archetype's high-fantasy art direction, the monster reflects the tactical evolution of the deck during the Link era. It was received by the competitive community as a vital utility piece, prized more for its functionality in enabling complex combos than for its individual offensive statistics.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Gem-Knight Phantom Quartz
Gem-Knight Phantom Quartz is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. Extreme Force EXFO-EN092 • super-rare. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Gem-Knight Phantom Quartz on collecto.rs?
Gem-Knight Phantom Quartz doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Gem-Knight Phantom Quartz?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Gem-Knight Phantom Quartz catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Gem-Knight Phantom Quartz is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free











