
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Knight Armed Dragon, the Armored Knight Dragon
2025 Mega-Pack Tin MP25-EN213 • ultra-rare
- Set
- 2025 Mega-Pack Tin
- Printing code
- MP25-EN213
- Rarity
- Ultra rare
- Card type
- Effect monster
- Attribute
- Wind
- Level / Rank
- 3
- ATK
- 1400
- DEF
- 1900
Where to find one
Search for Knight Armed Dragon, the Armored Knight Dragon on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Knight Armed Dragon, the Armored Knight Dragon, was released as part of the 2025 Mega-Pack Tin collection. This set functions as a compilation, gathering high-value or highly sought-after cards from the previous year's major booster releases to provide players with more accessible versions of competitive staples. As an Ultra Rare card, it features a distinct glossy finish, distinguishing it from the lower-rarity versions found in its original debut set.
The design of this monster leans into the archetypal aesthetic of high-fantasy armored dragons, a staple theme within the Yu-Gi-Oh! trading card game. Like many cards in the modern era, its artwork and effect design are crafted to reflect both a specific lore-based narrative within the game's expansive universe and the evolving mechanics of the competitive metagame. It serves as a testament to the game's focus on blending intricate, illustratively dense creature designs with complex layered tactical gameplay.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Knight Armed Dragon, the Armored Knight Dragon
Knight Armed Dragon, the Armored Knight Dragon is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. 2025 Mega-Pack Tin MP25-EN213 • ultra-rare. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Knight Armed Dragon, the Armored Knight Dragon on collecto.rs?
Knight Armed Dragon, the Armored Knight Dragon doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Knight Armed Dragon, the Armored Knight Dragon?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Knight Armed Dragon, the Armored Knight Dragon catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Knight Armed Dragon, the Armored Knight Dragon is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free











