
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Master Craftsman Gamil
Speed Duel: Scars of Battle SBSC-EN037 • common
- Set
- Speed Duel: Scars of Battle
- Printing code
- SBSC-EN037
- Rarity
- Common
- Card type
- Effect monster
- Attribute
- Fire
- Level / Rank
- 2
- ATK
- 200
- DEF
- 200
Where to find one
Search for Master Craftsman Gamil on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Master Craftsman Gamil was introduced in the Yu-Gi-Oh! Trading Card Game as part of the Speed Duel: Scars of Battle booster set, released in 2019. This set was designed to support the Speed Duel format, a streamlined version of the traditional game that utilizes smaller decks and a restricted board size, catering to players who prefer faster, more accessible matches.
The card belongs to the Beast-Warrior archetype and features art consistent with the aesthetic of modern Yu-Gi-Oh! card design, which often emphasizes dynamic, aggressive character poses. Within the context of the game, Gamil serves as a tactical utility card, allowing players to manipulate the attack strength of monsters on the field, a common design goal in Speed Duel sets aimed at balancing offensive and defensive plays.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Master Craftsman Gamil
Master Craftsman Gamil is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. Speed Duel: Scars of Battle SBSC-EN037 • common. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Master Craftsman Gamil on collecto.rs?
Master Craftsman Gamil doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Master Craftsman Gamil?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Master Craftsman Gamil catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Master Craftsman Gamil is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free











