
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Phantom Dragon
Light of Destruction LODT-EN041 • ultimate-rare
- Set
- Light of Destruction
- Printing code
- LODT-EN041
- Rarity
- Ultimate rare
- Card type
- Effect monster
- Attribute
- Light
- Level / Rank
- 8
- ATK
- 2300
- DEF
- 2200
Where to find one
Search for Phantom Dragon on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
The Phantom Dragon was released as part of the Light of Destruction booster set in 2008, a pivotal expansion in the Yu-Gi-Oh! Trading Card Game that introduced the Lightsworn archetype. This set marked a significant shift in the game's competitive landscape, prioritizing high-speed, graveyard-reliant deck strategies that redefined standard play during that era.
The design of the card, featuring its signature draconic artwork, aligns with the aesthetic conventions established by the Konami design team for high-rarity cards of the mid-2000s. As an Ultimate Rare, this specific version utilizes a textured foil treatment and embossed borders, a printing technique intended to distinguish premium holographic cards from their standard counterparts and enhance their visual depth for collectors.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Phantom Dragon
Phantom Dragon is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. Light of Destruction LODT-EN041 • ultimate-rare. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Phantom Dragon on collecto.rs?
Phantom Dragon doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Phantom Dragon?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Phantom Dragon catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Phantom Dragon is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free











