
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Power Up!
Speed Duel Demo Deck DEM5-ENS01 • common
- Set
- Speed Duel Demo Deck
- Printing code
- DEM5-ENS01
- Rarity
- Common
Where to find one
Search for Power Up! on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
The Power Up! card (DEM5-ENS01) was produced as a fixed-list inclusion within the Speed Duel Demo Deck, a promotional release designed to introduce new players to the streamlined Speed Duel format of the Yu-Gi-Oh! Trading Card Game. These decks were distributed at gaming events and hobby shops to provide a curated, ready-to-play experience that emphasized the faster gameplay mechanics distinct from the traditional format.
The card features artwork consistent with the broader aesthetic of the early Yu-Gi-Oh! series, utilizing the standard layout and design language established by Konami for the game's initial instructional releases. As a common rarity print included in a demo deck, it was intended primarily as a functional teaching tool for mechanics rather than a collectible chase piece, making it a modest but representative example of the efforts made by the manufacturer to lower the barrier of entry for newcomers.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Power Up!
Power Up! is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. Speed Duel Demo Deck DEM5-ENS01 • common. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Power Up! on collecto.rs?
Power Up! doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Power Up!?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Power Up! catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Power Up! is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free








