
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Rank-Up-Magic Soul Shave Force
Wing Raiders WIRA-EN028 • super-rare
- Set
- Wing Raiders
- Printing code
- WIRA-EN028
- Rarity
- Super rare
- Card type
- Spell
Where to find one
Search for Rank-Up-Magic Soul Shave Force on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Rank-Up-Magic Soul Shave Force was released in the 2016 Wing Raiders booster set, a core release for the Yu-Gi-Oh! Trading Card Game that focused heavily on the Xyz Summoning mechanic. The card was designed to support the Raidraptor archetype, which centered on using Rank-Up-Magic spells to evolve monsters into increasingly powerful forms throughout a duel. This specific card introduced a unique cost-to-benefit ratio, requiring the player to pay half of their life points to revive a fallen Xyz monster and rank it up, reflecting the high-stakes, aggressive playstyle associated with the Xyz-heavy themes of the ZEXAL era.
The card's design and mechanical identity were crafted to provide Raidraptor players with a comeback tool capable of bypassing traditional summoning restrictions. As a Super Rare card within the Wing Raiders set, it featured the iconic holographic foil treatment characteristic of that era's secondary rarity tiers. It was well-received by competitive players upon its launch for its utility in accessing powerful monsters like Cyber Dragon Infinity, ultimately solidifying its place as a staple in decks capable of generating strong board presence through life point manipulation.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Rank-Up-Magic Soul Shave Force
Rank-Up-Magic Soul Shave Force is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. Wing Raiders WIRA-EN028 • super-rare. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Rank-Up-Magic Soul Shave Force on collecto.rs?
Rank-Up-Magic Soul Shave Force doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Rank-Up-Magic Soul Shave Force?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Rank-Up-Magic Soul Shave Force catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Rank-Up-Magic Soul Shave Force is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free










