
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Senju of the Thousand Hands
Speed Duel Starter Decks: Match of the Millennium SS04-ENA11 • common
- Printing code
- SS04-ENA11
- Rarity
- Common
- Card type
- Effect monster
- Attribute
- Light
- Level / Rank
- 4
- ATK
- 1400
- DEF
- 1000
Where to find one
Search for Senju of the Thousand Hands on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Senju of the Thousand Hands was originally introduced in the early years of the Yu-Gi-Oh! Trading Card Game to support Ritual Summoning strategies, which were foundational to the game's initial mechanical design. As a monster capable of searching for high-level Ritual Monsters directly from the deck, it provided essential consistency for decks relying on complex summoning requirements. The card's aesthetic, depicting a multi-armed figure reminiscent of traditional Buddhist iconography, reflects the series' early focus on incorporating mythological and spiritual motifs into its monster designs.
This specific printing, numbered SS04-ENA11, appeared in the 2020 Speed Duel Starter Decks: Match of the Millennium. This product was designed to revitalize the Speed Duel format, which uses a simplified ruleset to provide a faster, more accessible gameplay experience compared to the standard format. By including classic support cards like Senju in these decks, Konami aimed to make staple utilities from the game's history available to new players, maintaining the card's functional role while presenting it in a modern, streamlined frame consistent with the Speed Duel aesthetic.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Senju of the Thousand Hands
Senju of the Thousand Hands is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. Speed Duel Starter Decks: Match of the Millennium SS04-ENA11 • common. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Senju of the Thousand Hands on collecto.rs?
Senju of the Thousand Hands doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Senju of the Thousand Hands?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Senju of the Thousand Hands catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Senju of the Thousand Hands is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free






















