
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Tachyon Transmigration
OTS Tournament Pack 9 (POR) OP09-PT025 • common
- Set
- OTS Tournament Pack 9 (POR)
- Printing code
- OP09-PT025
- Rarity
- Common
- Card type
- Trap
Where to find one
Search for Tachyon Transmigration on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Tachyon Transmigration was originally introduced in the Yu-Gi-Oh! Trading Card Game as part of the Legendary Duelists: White Dragon Abyss set in 2018. It is a Counter Trap card designed to support the Galaxy and Photon archetypes, reflecting the celestial and high-speed themes associated with the character Kite Tenjo from the Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal anime series. The card mechanics allow for powerful disruption by negating an opponent's effect if you control a Galaxy monster.
This specific printing, OP09-PT025, appeared in the OTS Tournament Pack 9, released in early 2019. These packs are exclusive to Konami-official tournament stores and are provided to players as entry or participation rewards for sanctioned events. As a common rarity print within this promotional set, it serves as an accessible version for competitive players looking to integrate the card into their decks while maintaining the distinct aesthetic consistency of the Official Tournament Store series.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Tachyon Transmigration
Tachyon Transmigration is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. OTS Tournament Pack 9 (POR) OP09-PT025 • common. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Tachyon Transmigration on collecto.rs?
Tachyon Transmigration doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Tachyon Transmigration?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Tachyon Transmigration catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Tachyon Transmigration is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free















