
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Tellus the Little Angel
Egyptian God Deck: Slifer the Sky Dragon EGS1-EN006 • super-rare
- Set
- Egyptian God Deck: Slifer the Sky Dragon
- Printing code
- EGS1-EN006
- Rarity
- Super rare
- Card type
- Effect monster
- Attribute
- Light
- Level / Rank
- 3
- ATK
- 500
- DEF
- 500
Where to find one
Search for Tellus the Little Angel on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Tellus the Little Angel was released as part of the Egyptian God Deck: Slifer the Sky Dragon, which debuted in the Yu-Gi-Oh! Trading Card Game to provide players with a structured, ready-to-play strategy centered around the iconic Egyptian God card. This deck was designed to offer a cohesive experience for fans of the original anime series, packaging classic support cards with updated utility monsters to modernize the playstyle of the legendary beast.
The card itself features artwork consistent with the aesthetic of the angelic archetype within the game, characterized by a ethereal, light-aligned visual style. As a Super Rare card within this specific deck configuration, it serves as a utility piece intended to facilitate tribute summoning and field presence. While not a cornerstone of competitive tournament play, it is widely recognized by hobbyists as a thematic inclusion that rounds out the deck's mechanics and honors the broader visual language of Konami's long-running card franchise.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Tellus the Little Angel
Tellus the Little Angel is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. Egyptian God Deck: Slifer the Sky Dragon EGS1-EN006 • super-rare. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Tellus the Little Angel on collecto.rs?
Tellus the Little Angel doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Tellus the Little Angel?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Tellus the Little Angel catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Tellus the Little Angel is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free










