
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Xyz Reborn
Wing Raiders WIRA-EN060 • super-rare
- Set
- Wing Raiders
- Printing code
- WIRA-EN060
- Rarity
- Super rare
- Card type
- Trap
Where to find one
Search for Xyz Reborn on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Xyz Reborn was introduced in the Wing Raiders booster set, released in early 2016. This set focused heavily on supporting Xyz Summoning mechanics, specifically highlighting archetypes like Raidraptors, Phantom Knights, and Super Quantum cards. The card was designed as a thematic trap to revitalize the strategy of summoning Xyz monsters from the graveyard, reinforcing the high-speed, resource-focused playstyle favored by the duelists in the Yu-Gi-Oh! ZEXAL and ARC-V anime series.
The card features artwork depicting a mechanical revival process, aligning with the visual identity of the Rank-Up and Xyz-centric decks of that era. As a Super Rare card, it provided players with a tactical utility option that was accessible without reaching the price point of Secret Rares. It was generally received as a solid, versatile support card for graveyard-reliant decks, valued for its ability to bring back powerful Xyz monsters with an additional material attached.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Xyz Reborn
Xyz Reborn is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. Wing Raiders WIRA-EN060 • super-rare. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Xyz Reborn on collecto.rs?
Xyz Reborn doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Xyz Reborn?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Xyz Reborn catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Xyz Reborn is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free










