
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Yosenju Oyam
Crossed Souls CROS-EN019 • rare
- Set
- Crossed Souls
- Printing code
- CROS-EN019
- Rarity
- Rare
- Card type
- Effect monster
- Attribute
- Wind
- Level / Rank
- 6
- ATK
- -1
- DEF
- -1
Where to find one
Search for Yosenju Oyam on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Yosenju Oyam was introduced in the Crossed Souls expansion set, released in 2015. It functions as a key defensive support card for the Yosenju archetype, a theme inspired by Japanese folklore and the aesthetics of practitioners of martial arts. The card was designed to mitigate the inherent frailty of the Yosenju playstyle, which relies on summoning multiple monsters that return to the hand during the end phase, by offering a surprise recovery mechanic from the hand when an opponent attacks.
The artwork features the distinctive, wind-themed aesthetic consistent with the Yosenju line, utilizing a palette that emphasizes agility and supernatural speed. Upon its release, it was received as a situational but effective tech card for players looking to bolster their defensive capabilities against aggressive deck builds. As a Rare-tier card, it was widely accessible to players during the Crossed Souls era and remains a recognized component for enthusiasts of the Yosenju strategy.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Yosenju Oyam
Yosenju Oyam is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. Crossed Souls CROS-EN019 • rare. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Yosenju Oyam on collecto.rs?
Yosenju Oyam doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Yosenju Oyam?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Yosenju Oyam catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Yosenju Oyam is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free










