Magical Witch Punie-Chan Omake Episodes
2006 • Media Blasters
- Format
- SPECIAL
- Aired
- 2006
- Episodes
- 4
- Status
- Finished
- Studio
- Media Blasters · diomedéa
- Genres
- Comedy · Mahou Shoujo
Where to find one
Search for Magical Witch Punie-Chan Omake Episodes on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
The Magical Witch Punie-Chan Omake Episodes were released by Media Blasters in 2006 as a supplementary feature for the North American distribution of the anime series Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan. These short segments, often referred to as omake, were included to enhance the release package, providing additional comedic content that mirrored the series' chaotic, slapstick, and darkly humorous tone.
These shorts were designed to capture the frantic pacing and hyper-violent parody elements that defined the original OVA series. Produced under the direction of Tsutomu Mizushima, the animation maintains a distinct aesthetic that emphasizes sudden transitions between whimsical character design and extreme gore. While the production serves primarily as an auxiliary to the main series, it was received by Western fans of the era as a quintessential example of the mid-2000s trend of subversive, short-form comedy anime.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real anime collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Magical Witch Punie-Chan Omake Episodes
Magical Witch Punie-Chan Omake Episodes is a anime in the Anime catalog on collecto.rs. 2006 • Media Blasters. Catalog data is sourced from AniList. No collectors on collecto.rs publicly track this anime yet — adding yours would make you the first.
How many collectors track Magical Witch Punie-Chan Omake Episodes on collecto.rs?
Magical Witch Punie-Chan Omake Episodes doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Magical Witch Punie-Chan Omake Episodes?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your anime, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other anime collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Magical Witch Punie-Chan Omake Episodes catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Magical Witch Punie-Chan Omake Episodes is sourced from AniList. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is tracking anime free on collecto.rs?
Yes. Tracking your anime is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every anime you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free





