Wan Jie Duzun
Ruo Hong Culture
- Format
- ONA
- Episodes
- 50
- Status
- Finished
- Studio
- Ruo Hong Culture
- Genres
- Action · Fantasy
When Lin Feng awakened his King-Level Sword Martial Soul, his fiancée, Ji Man Yao, seized his Martial Soul, which almost killed him. But this aroused his Phoenix Bloodline, making him the master of the Burial Ground of Gods. After that, Lin Feng was boycotted by the Lin Clan but got help from his sister, his grandfather, and the new power he obtained from the Burial Ground of Gods. Eventually, Lin Feng pulled himself together and reached the pinnacle of martial arts.
Synopsis from AniList
Where to find one
Search for Wan Jie Duzun on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Wan Jie Duzun is a 3D animated series produced by Ruo Hong Culture, a studio prominent in the Chinese donghua industry for its rapid-fire release schedule and high-volume production style. The series, which debuted as an ONA (original net animation), fits into the studio's broader catalog of martial arts fantasy adaptations rooted in web novel source material, focusing on tropes common in the cultivation genre such as power progression and heroic redemption.
The production relies on standardized 3D assets and animation workflows designed for episodic efficiency, prioritizing narrative momentum and character-driven action over high-fidelity cinematic animation. This approach has allowed Ruo Hong Culture to maintain a consistent presence on streaming platforms, where the show is received as accessible entertainment for audiences who enjoy serialized storytelling centered on persistent challenges and epic martial conflicts.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real anime collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Wan Jie Duzun
Wan Jie Duzun is a anime in the Anime catalog on collecto.rs. Ruo Hong Culture. Catalog data is sourced from AniList. No collectors on collecto.rs publicly track this anime yet — adding yours would make you the first.
How many collectors track Wan Jie Duzun on collecto.rs?
Wan Jie Duzun doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Wan Jie Duzun?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your anime, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other anime collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Wan Jie Duzun catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Wan Jie Duzun is sourced from AniList. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is tracking anime free on collecto.rs?
Yes. Tracking your anime is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every anime you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free





