THE LEGO NINJAGO MOVIE Bow Arrow
other
- Set number
- 5005413-1
- Availability
- In production
- Original RRP
- $12.99
- Released
- 2017
- Theme
- Other
Where to find one
Search for THE LEGO NINJAGO MOVIE Bow Arrow on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
The LEGO NINJAGO Movie Bow and Arrow, cataloged as set 5005413-1, was released in 2017 as a promotional accessory coinciding with the theatrical debut of The LEGO NINJAGO Movie. Unlike standard construction sets, this item was produced as a plastic roleplay toy designed to emulate the signature weapon used by the character Green Ninja, Lloyd Garmadon, within the film's narrative.
The design prioritizes safety and playability for younger fans, utilizing molded plastic components to replicate the aesthetic of the character's gear. While it lacks the complexity of traditional building sets, it serves as a distinct piece of franchise memorabilia that captures the transition of the Ninjago theme from television series to feature film, reflecting the marketing effort to align physical merchandise with the cinematic iteration of the brand.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real LEGO sets collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About THE LEGO NINJAGO MOVIE Bow Arrow
THE LEGO NINJAGO MOVIE Bow Arrow is a set in the LEGO Sets catalog on collecto.rs. Other. Catalog data is sourced from Brickset. No collectors on collecto.rs publicly track this set yet — adding yours would make you the first.
How many collectors track THE LEGO NINJAGO MOVIE Bow Arrow on collecto.rs?
THE LEGO NINJAGO MOVIE Bow Arrow doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of THE LEGO NINJAGO MOVIE Bow Arrow?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your set, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other LEGO sets collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the THE LEGO NINJAGO MOVIE Bow Arrow catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for THE LEGO NINJAGO MOVIE Bow Arrow is sourced from Brickset. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is tracking LEGO sets free on collecto.rs?
Yes. Tracking your sets is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every set you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free
)




