Extra Arms
Scourge 92 • uncommon
- Set
- Scourge
- Collector number
- 92
- Rarity
- Uncommon
- Mana cost
- 4 generic mana red mana
- Type
- Enchantment
- Colors
- Red
- Artist
- Greg Staples
- Market price
- $0.32
What it does
Enchant creature
Whenever enchanted creature attacks, it deals 2 damage to any target.
"Perhaps extra heads would have served them better."— Foothill guide
Where you can play it
- StandardNot legal
- PioneerNot legal
- ModernNot legal
- LegacyLegal
- VintageLegal
- CommanderLegal
- PauperNot legal
- BrawlNot legal
- HistoricNot legal
- TimelessNot legal
- Penny DreadfulLegal
- OathbreakerLegal
Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast. ©Wizards of the Coast LLC. Card text via Scryfall. Not approved or endorsed by Wizards. As of the last catalogue refresh.
Where to find one
Search for Extra Arms on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Extra Arms was released in 2003 as part of the Scourge expansion set for the Magic: The Gathering trading card game. It represents the set's thematic focus on the Mirari—a powerful artifact that warped the surrounding landscape of Otaria—and was designed to provide a tactical advantage in gameplay by granting creatures increased power and versatility.
The card’s illustration was crafted by artist Christopher Rush, a legendary figure in the early development of the game. His design sought to capture the visceral, body-horror aesthetic associated with the set’s mutation themes, utilizing his distinct stylistic approach to create a memorable image that remains a point of interest for collectors of the era.
Generated by Pi, the collecto.rs collecting companion
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Extra Arms
Extra Arms is a card in the Magic: The Gathering catalog on collecto.rs. Scourge 92 • uncommon. Catalog data is sourced from Scryfall. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Extra Arms on collecto.rs?
Extra Arms doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Extra Arms?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other magic: the gathering collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Extra Arms catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Extra Arms is sourced from Scryfall. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free











