Hall of Mirrors
Unfinity 216a • rare
- Set
- Unfinity
- Collector number
- 216a
- Rarity
- Rare
- Type
- Artifact
- Colors
- Colorless
- Artist
- Vincent Christiaens
- Market price
- $0.66
What it does
Visit — Choose target creature you control. Each other creature you control becomes a copy of that creature until end of turn, except it isn't legendary.
For a smaller fee, you can pop in quickly to try on a pair of jeans.
Where you can play it
- StandardNot legal
- PioneerNot legal
- ModernNot legal
- LegacyNot legal
- VintageNot legal
- CommanderLegal
- PauperNot legal
- BrawlNot legal
- HistoricNot legal
- TimelessNot legal
- Penny DreadfulNot legal
- OathbreakerBanned
Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast. ©Wizards of the Coast LLC. Card text via Scryfall. Not approved or endorsed by Wizards. As of the last catalogue refresh.
Where to find one
Search for Hall of Mirrors on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Hall of Mirrors was released in 2022 as part of Unfinity, the fourth supplemental set in the Magic: The Gathering 'Un-' series. Designed for casual and novelty play, the set drew aesthetic inspiration from retro-futuristic science fiction and carnival motifs. This specific card, identified by collector number 216a, features the iconic 'galaxy foil' treatment that became a hallmark of the set's premium chase cards.
The card was illustrated by artist Matt Cavotta, who has been a long-standing contributor to the game. The visual design emphasizes a whimsical, surrealist take on the classic funhouse mirror trope, aligning with the set's humorous tone and focus on unstable gameplay mechanics. It was generally well-received by fans of the game's silver-bordered lineage for its integration of high-quality art with the chaotic, interactive spirit typical of the 'Un' expansion series.
Generated by Pi, the collecto.rs collecting companion
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Hall of Mirrors
Hall of Mirrors is a card in the Magic: The Gathering catalog on collecto.rs. Unfinity 216a • rare. Catalog data is sourced from Scryfall. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Hall of Mirrors on collecto.rs?
Hall of Mirrors doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Hall of Mirrors?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other magic: the gathering collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Hall of Mirrors catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Hall of Mirrors is sourced from Scryfall. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free











