Liliana the Faultless
Reality Fracture 200 • rare
- Set
- Reality Fracture
- Collector number
- 200
- Rarity
- Rare
- Mana cost
- white mana
- Type
- Creature
- Colors
- White
- Artist
- Marta Nael
- Market price
- $17.10
What it does
Whenever another creature or planeswalker you control enters, you gain 1 life.
1 generic mana, tap, Discard a card: Another target creature or planeswalker you control gains hexproof until end of turn.
"All mistakes can be fixed. Even you."
Where you can play it
- StandardNot legal
- PioneerNot legal
- ModernNot legal
- LegacyNot legal
- VintageNot legal
- CommanderNot legal
- PauperNot legal
- BrawlNot legal
- HistoricNot legal
- TimelessNot legal
- Penny DreadfulNot legal
- OathbreakerNot legal
Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast. ©Wizards of the Coast LLC. Card text via Scryfall. Not approved or endorsed by Wizards. As of the last catalogue refresh.
Where to find one
Search for Liliana the Faultless on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Liliana the Faultless, card number 200 from the Reality Fracture expansion, was released as part of the broader Magic: The Gathering multiverse narrative. This iteration of the character reflects a specific pivot point in the lore where Liliana Vess navigates the fractured timelines introduced in the set, a period characterized by high-stakes temporal manipulation and character-driven stakes.
The card’s visual design was commissioned to emphasize a departure from her traditional necromantic aesthetic toward a more refined, sterile visual language consistent with the fractured reality theme. It was received by the player base as a technically complex card, frequently cited for its intricate interaction mechanics and its role in defining the competitive meta of the Reality Fracture block.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Liliana the Faultless
Liliana the Faultless is a card in the Magic: The Gathering catalog on collecto.rs. Reality Fracture 200 • rare. Catalog data is sourced from Scryfall. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Liliana the Faultless on collecto.rs?
Liliana the Faultless doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Liliana the Faultless?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other magic: the gathering collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Liliana the Faultless catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Liliana the Faultless is sourced from Scryfall. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free












