Basil Hawkins
-Worst Generation-[ST-02] • C
- Card code
- ST02-010
- Set
- -Worst Generation-[ST-02]
- Rarity
- C
- Card type
- CHARACTER
- Color
- Green
- Cost
- 5
- Power
- 6000
Where to find one
Search for Basil Hawkins on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
The Basil Hawkins card (ST02-010) was released as part of the Starter Deck: Worst Generation (ST-02) for the One Piece Card Game in 2022. This set was designed to introduce players to the mechanics of the game, focusing on the Supernovas—a group of powerful pirates introduced in the Sabaody Archipelago arc of the One Piece manga and anime. Hawkins, known for his ability to use tarot cards for fortune-telling and his straw-straw fruit powers, serves as a mid-tier character card meant to balance offensive and defensive strategies.
The card features artwork consistent with the game's aesthetic, which draws heavily from Eiichiro Oda's original character designs. It was created to appeal to both fans of the franchise and trading card game enthusiasts, emphasizing Hawkins’ stoic demeanor and supernatural themes. Like other cards in the early starter sets, it was produced to establish the foundational meta of the game, receiving positive feedback from players for its accurate representation of the character's abilities within the game's combat system.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Basil Hawkins
Basil Hawkins is a card in the One Piece TCG catalog on collecto.rs. -Worst Generation-[ST-02] • C. Catalog data is sourced from apitcg.com. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Basil Hawkins on collecto.rs?
Basil Hawkins doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Basil Hawkins?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other one piece tcg collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Basil Hawkins catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Basil Hawkins is sourced from apitcg.com. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free![Basil Hawkins, -Worst Generation-[ST-02], C](/img/cds/one-piece-tcg/ST02-010/basil-hawkins.webp?q=Basil%20Hawkins)


















