
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Fuhma Shuriken
Dark Revelation Volume 2 DR2-EN031 • common
- Set
- Dark Revelation Volume 2
- Printing code
- DR2-EN031
- Rarity
- Common
- Card type
- Spell
Where to find one
Search for Fuhma Shuriken on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
The Fuhma Shuriken card was originally introduced to the Yu-Gi-Oh! Trading Card Game in the Pharaoh's Servant expansion before being re-released as a common card in the Dark Revelation Volume 2 set in 2005. As a Ninja-themed Equip Spell, it was designed to provide a modest offensive boost to specific monster types, reflecting the aesthetic of feudal Japanese weaponry that permeated the early card pool.
The card features artwork depicting the titular throwing star, a hallmark of the classic Ninja archetype. Within the mechanics of the game, its design is straightforward and utility-focused, intended to give players a way to inflict burn damage when the equipped monster leaves the field. Its inclusion in the Dark Revelation series served to provide players with accessible reprints of foundational cards, ensuring that earlier tactical options remained available to the evolving competitive landscape.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Fuhma Shuriken
Fuhma Shuriken is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. Dark Revelation Volume 2 DR2-EN031 • common. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Fuhma Shuriken on collecto.rs?
Fuhma Shuriken doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Fuhma Shuriken?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Fuhma Shuriken catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Fuhma Shuriken is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free













