
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Ice Dragon's Prison
25th Anniversary Rarity Collection RA01-EN078
- Set
- 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection
- Printing code
- RA01-EN078
- Card type
- Trap
Where to find one
Search for Ice Dragon's Prison on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Ice Dragon's Prison was first introduced in the 2020 core booster set Rise of the Duelist. Designed as a powerful utility trap card, it was crafted to provide players with a strategic way to disrupt an opponent's graveyard-based plays while simultaneously generating board presence. Its thematic art reflects a mystical, cold-based containment, fitting the aesthetic conventions of modern trap card design which prioritize high-impact effects that punish opponents for their resource management.
The 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection, which includes the RA01-EN078 iteration, was released to celebrate a quarter-century of the trading card game. This version is notable for its premium foiling techniques, which were selected to elevate the visual appeal of competitively relevant staples. The card is widely respected within the community for its versatility, acting as both a targeted removal tool and a method for stealing key monsters from the opponent's graveyard to use as material for further plays.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Ice Dragon's Prison
Ice Dragon's Prison is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection RA01-EN078. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Ice Dragon's Prison on collecto.rs?
Ice Dragon's Prison doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Ice Dragon's Prison?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Ice Dragon's Prison catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Ice Dragon's Prison is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free












