
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Ryu-Kishin Powered
Metal Raiders MRD-092 • common
- Set
- Metal Raiders
- Printing code
- MRD-092
- Rarity
- Common
- Card type
- Normal monster
- Attribute
- Dark
- Level / Rank
- 4
- ATK
- 1600
- DEF
- 1200
Where to find one
Search for Ryu-Kishin Powered on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Ryu-Kishin Powered was introduced to the Yu-Gi-Oh! Trading Card Game in the Metal Raiders booster set, which reached North American markets in 2002. As a follow-up to the initial Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon set, Metal Raiders expanded the game's mechanics by introducing Counter Trap cards and a wider array of monsters. This particular card serves as an upgraded version of the original Ryu-Kishin, featuring an updated design that depicts the creature in a more aggressive, mechanized form, fitting the set's thematic pivot toward more complex monster archetypes.
The artwork for this card was created by Konami's in-house design team, adhering to the dark, high-fantasy aesthetic characteristic of early Yu-Gi-Oh! monster design. By casting the original monster in a 'powered' state, the designers utilized common visual tropes of the era, such as added armor and sharpened features, to signal increased power levels to players. While it was issued as a common card and never reached the competitive prominence of rare holographic cards from the same set, it remains a nostalgic piece of the game's foundational era.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Ryu-Kishin Powered
Ryu-Kishin Powered is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. Metal Raiders MRD-092 • common. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Ryu-Kishin Powered on collecto.rs?
Ryu-Kishin Powered doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Ryu-Kishin Powered?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Ryu-Kishin Powered catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Ryu-Kishin Powered is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free

















