
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Secret Guards of the Ice Barrier
Hidden Arsenal 4: Trishula's Triumph HA04-EN053 • super-rare
- Set
- Hidden Arsenal 4: Trishula's Triumph
- Printing code
- HA04-EN053
- Rarity
- Super rare
- Card type
- Effect monster
- Attribute
- Water
- Level / Rank
- 2
- ATK
- 100
- DEF
- 1600
Where to find one
Search for Secret Guards of the Ice Barrier on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Secret Guards of the Ice Barrier were introduced as part of the Hidden Arsenal 4: Trishula's Triumph booster set, released in the West in 2011. This set focused on the Ice Barrier archetype, a faction within the Yu-Gi-Oh! Trading Card Game lore characterized by their icy aesthetics and control-oriented gameplay mechanics. The card was designed as a supportive engine for the archetype, intended to help players manage field presence and facilitate the summoning of more powerful monsters.
The visual design reflects the thematic commitment to the 'Ice Barrier' aesthetic, featuring ornate, frost-covered guardians consistent with the Japanese 'Duel Terminal' original releases. While the archetype struggled to achieve consistent competitive dominance during its initial run, these cards remain significant to collectors for their specific art style and the historical role they played in expanding the complexity of the Ice Barrier narrative within the game.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Secret Guards of the Ice Barrier
Secret Guards of the Ice Barrier is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. Hidden Arsenal 4: Trishula's Triumph HA04-EN053 • super-rare. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Secret Guards of the Ice Barrier on collecto.rs?
Secret Guards of the Ice Barrier doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Secret Guards of the Ice Barrier?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Secret Guards of the Ice Barrier catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Secret Guards of the Ice Barrier is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free












