
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Spiritual Beast Tamer Winda
2017 Mega-Tin Mega Pack MP17-EN192 • rare
- Set
- 2017 Mega-Tin Mega Pack
- Printing code
- MP17-EN192
- Rarity
- Rare
- Card type
- Effect monster
- Attribute
- Wind
- Level / Rank
- 4
- ATK
- 1600
- DEF
- 1800
Where to find one
Search for Spiritual Beast Tamer Winda on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Spiritual Beast Tamer Winda was first introduced as part of the Ritual Beast archetype in the Yu-Gi-Oh! Trading Card Game. The character design continues the narrative of the Gusto and Ritual Beast clans, depicting Winda as a central figure in a lore-heavy storyline that spans multiple card expansions. Her design, characterized by her distinct attire and connection to the Ritual Beast Tamer theme, emphasizes her role as a support monster designed to facilitate the complex summoning mechanics required by the archetype.
This specific printing appeared in the 2017 Mega-Tin Mega Pack, a compilation set that gathered cards from several previous main booster releases to make them more accessible to players. As a rare-tier card within this collection, it served to bolster the consistency of Ritual Beast decks during a period when the game's competitive meta was heavily defined by diverse, rapid-summoning strategies. It remains a representative example of the aesthetic and mechanical evolution of mid-2010s card design.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Spiritual Beast Tamer Winda
Spiritual Beast Tamer Winda is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. 2017 Mega-Tin Mega Pack MP17-EN192 • rare. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Spiritual Beast Tamer Winda on collecto.rs?
Spiritual Beast Tamer Winda doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Spiritual Beast Tamer Winda?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Spiritual Beast Tamer Winda catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Spiritual Beast Tamer Winda is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free












