Outre-Tombe #14
Elvifrance
- Series
- Outre-Tombe
- Issue
- 14
- Publisher
- Elvifrance
- Story title
- Concerto d’outre-tombe
Where to find one
Search for Outre-Tombe #14 on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Outre-Tombe emerged within the French independent horror and underground comics scene during a period when small-press publishers were pushing the boundaries of macabre illustration. The series was designed to showcase dark, visceral storytelling, drawing heavily from classic gothic literature and contemporary psychological horror. By the time issue #14 was released, the publication had established a niche reputation for its uncompromising visual style and its dedication to a visceral, often unsettling, artistic aesthetic.
The creative direction of the series was defined by a rotating collective of illustrators and writers who prioritized atmospheric depth over traditional narrative structures. Their intent was to provide an immersive, tactile experience for readers who appreciated high-contrast, moody artwork. Upon its release, issue #14 was recognized by genre enthusiasts for its thematic consistency and its role in maintaining the visibility of experimental horror comics within a market dominated by more commercial mainstream titles.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real comic books collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Outre-Tombe #14
Outre-Tombe #14 is a issue in the Comic Books catalog on collecto.rs. Elvifrance. Catalog data is sourced from Comic Vine. No collectors on collecto.rs publicly track this issue yet — adding yours would make you the first.
How many collectors track Outre-Tombe #14 on collecto.rs?
Outre-Tombe #14 doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Outre-Tombe #14?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your issue, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other comic books collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Outre-Tombe #14 catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Outre-Tombe #14 is sourced from Comic Vine. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is tracking comic books free on collecto.rs?
Yes. Tracking your issues is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every issue you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free









