Rishadan Port
Mystery Booster 2 241 • rare
- Set
- Mystery Booster 2
- Collector number
- 241
- Rarity
- Rare
- Type
- Land
- Colors
- Colorless
- Artist
- Jerry Tiritilli
- Market price
- $9.20
What it does
tap: Add colorless mana.
1 generic mana, tap: Tap target land.
Rishada is the gateway to free trade—but the key will cost you.
Where you can play it
- StandardNot legal
- PioneerNot legal
- ModernNot legal
- LegacyLegal
- VintageLegal
- CommanderLegal
- PauperNot legal
- BrawlNot legal
- HistoricNot legal
- TimelessNot legal
- Penny DreadfulNot legal
- OathbreakerLegal
Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast. ©Wizards of the Coast LLC. Card text via Scryfall. Not approved or endorsed by Wizards. As of the last catalogue refresh.
Where to find one
Search for Rishadan Port on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Rishadan Port was originally introduced in the 1999 Magic: The Gathering expansion Mercadian Masques. Designed as a powerful utility land, its ability to tap an opponent's land for a modest mana cost made it a staple of competitive play, particularly in formats like Legacy where mana efficiency is paramount. The card reflects the seafaring, mercenary-focused aesthetic of the Mercadian plane, emphasizing the themes of trade and economic interference.
This specific iteration appears in the Mystery Booster 2 set, which serves as a curated retrospective of Magic's history, often reprinting iconic cards with updated frames or special treatments. The original illustration by Greg Staples captures the bustling, strategic atmosphere of the port, a design that has remained a hallmark of the card's identity for decades. Its inclusion in this collection highlights its enduring status as a fundamental piece of card design within the game's ecosystem.
Generated by Pi, the collecto.rs collecting companion
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Rishadan Port
Rishadan Port is a card in the Magic: The Gathering catalog on collecto.rs. Mystery Booster 2 241 • rare. Catalog data is sourced from Scryfall. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Rishadan Port on collecto.rs?
Rishadan Port doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Rishadan Port?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other magic: the gathering collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Rishadan Port catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Rishadan Port is sourced from Scryfall. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free

















