Maria-ppoino!
Andou Natsumi
- Mangaka
- Andou Natsumi
- First published
- 2000
- Status
- Completed
- Original language
- Japanese
- Genres
- Romance · Comedy · School Life · Supernatural
- Content rating
- Safe
Where to find one
Search for Maria-ppoino! on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Maria-ppoino! is a manga series authored by Natsumi Andou, originally serialized in the Japanese shōjo magazine Nakayoshi. Published during the early 2000s, the series reflects the classic aesthetic and thematic sensibilities of the era's shōjo manga, focusing on lighthearted, character-driven narratives typical of the demographic. Andou, known for her ability to blend whimsical premise with approachable artistic styling, crafted this series to appeal to a younger audience through expressive character designs and accessible storytelling.
The design and visual direction of the volume reflect the standard industry practices of early 2000s Kodansha publications, characterized by clean lines, expressive, large-eyed character portrayals, and dynamic paneling designed for a smooth reading experience. As part of a larger movement in shōjo manga to provide comforting and imaginative escapism, the series was well-received by its target readership, establishing Andou as a reliable contributor to the genre's landscape.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real series collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Maria-ppoino!
Maria-ppoino! is a series in the Manga catalog on collecto.rs. Andou Natsumi. Catalog data is sourced from MangaDex. No public series collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Maria-ppoino! on collecto.rs?
Maria-ppoino! doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Maria-ppoino!?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your series, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other manga collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Maria-ppoino! catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Maria-ppoino! is sourced from MangaDex. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs series tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your series is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every series you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free





