
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Impcantation Talismandra
Wild Survivors WISU-EN044 • rare
- Set
- Wild Survivors
- Printing code
- WISU-EN044
- Rarity
- Rare
- Card type
- Effect monster
- Attribute
- Dark
- Level / Rank
- 6
- ATK
- 0
- DEF
- 0
Where to find one
Search for Impcantation Talismandra on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
The Impcantation Talismandra was introduced to the Yu-Gi-Oh! Trading Card Game as part of the core engine for ritual-based decks. Debuting in the original Cybernetic Horizon set and later reprinted in the Wild Survivors booster set, the card was designed to streamline the summoning process for powerful ritual monsters by searching them directly from the deck. Its aesthetic features the signature otherworldly, mystical design associated with the Impcantation archetype, which focuses on providing tribute fodder and search capabilities to compensate for the inherent resource cost of ritual summoning.
The design of the Impcantation series sought to revitalize a long-standing mechanic that had struggled with consistency in the modern competitive environment. By allowing the player to reveal a ritual monster in their hand to special summon the Impcantation itself, the cards created a reliable loop for deck thinning and board presence. Upon release, the set was well-received by competitive players who favored intricate resource management, and the Impcantation engine quickly became a staple for any deck aiming to utilize ritual summoning strategies effectively.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Impcantation Talismandra
Impcantation Talismandra is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. Wild Survivors WISU-EN044 • rare. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Impcantation Talismandra on collecto.rs?
Impcantation Talismandra doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Impcantation Talismandra?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Impcantation Talismandra catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Impcantation Talismandra is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free














