
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Ritual Sealing
Strike of Neos STON-EN056 • common
- Set
- Strike of Neos
- Printing code
- STON-EN056
- Rarity
- Common
- Card type
- Trap
Where to find one
Search for Ritual Sealing on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Ritual Sealing was released in early 2007 as part of the Strike of Neos booster set, a pivotal expansion in the Yu-Gi-Oh! Trading Card Game that introduced the Neo-Spacian and E-Hero themes. Designed during the GX era of the franchise, the card was intended to provide a specialized counter-trap option against Ritual Summoning strategies, which were beginning to see more support at the time.
The card features artwork consistent with the aesthetic standards of the mid-2000s era of Konami's card design team. While it never became a staple in tournament-level competitive play due to the highly specific nature of its activation requirement, it remains a recognized piece from the Strike of Neos set, valued primarily by collectors interested in the mechanical history and common-tier card pool of that generation.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Ritual Sealing
Ritual Sealing is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. Strike of Neos STON-EN056 • common. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Ritual Sealing on collecto.rs?
Ritual Sealing doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Ritual Sealing?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Ritual Sealing catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Ritual Sealing is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free










