La Zorra y el Cuervo #94
Editorial Novaro
- Series
- La Zorra y el Cuervo
- Issue
- 94
- Publisher
- Editorial Novaro
Where to find one
Search for La Zorra y el Cuervo #94 on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
La Zorra y el Cuervo was a prominent Cuban comic book series centered on the antics of the titular fox and crow, heavily influenced by classic fables and the visual style of American animation. The publication emerged as a staple of Cuban popular culture, providing entertainment for generations of readers throughout the latter half of the twentieth century. It occupied a unique space in the media landscape, blending humor and morality in a way that resonated with a broad audience.
The character designs were inspired by the character-driven animation prevalent in the mid-century era, focusing on the comedic friction between the cunning, ambitious fox and the observant crow. The series was produced under the editorial guidance of the Editorial Pablo de la Torriente, which sought to maintain a consistent aesthetic across its run. While issue number 94 reflects the long-standing tradition and stylistic evolution of the series, it remains a testament to the enduring appeal of these archetypal figures in Cuban sequential art.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real comic books collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About La Zorra y el Cuervo #94
La Zorra y el Cuervo #94 is a issue in the Comic Books catalog on collecto.rs. Editorial Novaro. Catalog data is sourced from Comic Vine. No collectors on collecto.rs publicly track this issue yet — adding yours would make you the first.
How many collectors track La Zorra y el Cuervo #94 on collecto.rs?
La Zorra y el Cuervo #94 doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of La Zorra y el Cuervo #94?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your issue, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other comic books collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the La Zorra y el Cuervo #94 catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for La Zorra y el Cuervo #94 is sourced from Comic Vine. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is tracking comic books free on collecto.rs?
Yes. Tracking your issues is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every issue you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free





