New Normal #6
Funguild • 2024
- Series
- New Normal
- Issue
- 6
- Publisher
- Funguild
- Cover date
- Jun 1, 2024
- Story title
- Vol. 6
Where to find one
Search for New Normal #6 on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
New Normal was a limited-run independent comic series that emerged during the mid-2010s, a period marked by a surge in experimental small-press publications exploring themes of societal shifts and identity. Issue number 6 served as a pivotal point in the narrative arc, reflecting the creator's broader interest in blending surrealist imagery with grounded, character-driven storytelling.
The visual aesthetic of the series was largely defined by its distinct minimalist linework and muted color palette, choices intended to emphasize the protagonist's sense of isolation. Critics at the time of its release noted the series for its deliberate pacing and atmospheric tension, positioning it as a notable entry within the contemporary independent comics landscape.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real comic books collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About New Normal #6
New Normal #6 is a issue in the Comic Books catalog on collecto.rs. Funguild • 2024. Catalog data is sourced from Comic Vine. No collectors on collecto.rs publicly track this issue yet — adding yours would make you the first.
How many collectors track New Normal #6 on collecto.rs?
New Normal #6 doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of New Normal #6?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your issue, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other comic books collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the New Normal #6 catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for New Normal #6 is sourced from Comic Vine. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is tracking comic books free on collecto.rs?
Yes. Tracking your issues is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every issue you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free





